?

Log in

No account? Create an account
August 2010   01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Scarf OMG Nivella

Hee! I am so dull!

Posted on 2004.10.31 at 15:06
Current Mood: sillysilly
A short conversation about my domestic Goddess status.

Mike: Is there anything you want me to do before I go? You know anything you can't reach?
Bee: Very funny! You could take a look at the hover for me.
Mike: You're the one that fixes electrical stuff! (Gets hover and looks down tube) It's not sucking? Now don't hit me for saying this but is the hover bag full?
Bee: Hover bag?
Mike: Good god woman have you ever changed it? It weighs about 2 stone!
Bee: What is that?
Mike: (Pulls thing off to empty bag in bin) *Cough cough*
Bee: Uhmmmm... Whoops.
Mike: (Looks up from the dust cloud) What did you say your IQ was again?
Bee: 145
Mike: Hahaha! Why did you throw the other hover out again?
Bee: Wasn't sucking.

Oh dear, I didn't realise. I feel so stupid, but at least the flat is clean!

Comments:


triathchick
triathchick at 2004-10-31 07:36 (UTC) (Link)
hahaha - maybe that's whats wrong w/mine not sucking.
~goes to check~
aurora_bee
aurora_bee at 2004-10-31 08:36 (UTC) (Link)
Could be if you're anything like me.
Crossbow1
crossbow1 at 2004-10-31 08:04 (UTC) (Link)
Heh. That's pretty funny. But actually I supposedly have an IQ of 155, and I do stuff like that ALL THE TIME.
aurora_bee
aurora_bee at 2004-10-31 08:38 (UTC) (Link)
Yeah IQ's don't come with common sense apparently.
oboros
oboros at 2004-10-31 08:32 (UTC) (Link)
DOH!

Mike & Bee said sucking. *giggle*
aurora_bee
aurora_bee at 2004-10-31 08:37 (UTC) (Link)
Lol! Sucking... Hehehe
where is the hooood? where is it aaaat?
lexslave at 2004-10-31 13:31 (UTC) (Link)
awww. damn technology!! :D

aurora_bee
aurora_bee at 2004-10-31 13:32 (UTC) (Link)
I know I mean who knew?
kitkat3979
kitkat3979 at 2004-10-31 15:48 (UTC) (Link)
Hee!

things like changing the vacuum bag are for lesser mortals, not goddesses like us.

*g*
aurora_bee
aurora_bee at 2004-10-31 15:53 (UTC) (Link)
Sucks dunnit! Well I am a queen Bee I don't do that shit generally I have one of my drones do it for me!
Previous Entry  Next Entry