?

Log in

No account? Create an account
August 2010   01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Scarf OMG Nivella

Buy nothing day!

Posted on 2004.11.27 at 11:51
Current Mood: optimisticoptimistic
I'm trying to take part in this.

http://www.buynothingday.co.uk/

I'm pretty sure I can make it the whole day and so far I've made it to nearly 12 hours, I was asleep for 11 of them though :OP

I forgot about my optimistic mood icon. LMAO!

Comments:


where is the hooood? where is it aaaat?
lexslave at 2004-11-27 13:27 (UTC) (Link)
for me not to buy anything, i have to lock myself in my apartment, unplug the computer, and take many pain killers to fall asleep!!

which will be next week....hehehehe. (or until my o/t kicks in!) :D
aurora_bee
aurora_bee at 2004-11-27 13:29 (UTC) (Link)
It's ifficult when you have to go to work. I'm worried about my fags running out mostly :O)
where is the hooood? where is it aaaat?
lexslave at 2004-11-27 13:39 (UTC) (Link)
what cigarettes count???? yeah, i'm a dead woman then. :D

oh, i just spent 55 cents on a mountain dew, so i guess i'm doomed anyhow. :D
aurora_bee
aurora_bee at 2004-11-27 13:41 (UTC) (Link)
:O)

Hey you're not doomed I just want to see if I can do it. I can most other days.
where is the hooood? where is it aaaat?
lexslave at 2004-11-27 13:44 (UTC) (Link)
i thought you meant like BIG purchases.... like dvd's or cd's.. or bedroom furniture!! :D


it is hard to do, i'm sure.... like i said, i have to be unconscience to not spend money!!
aurora_bee
aurora_bee at 2004-11-27 13:48 (UTC) (Link)
Nope it means spend no money not even bus tickets!
Previous Entry  Next Entry