?

Log in

No account? Create an account
August 2010   01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Honk suzvoy
Posted on 2004.12.22 at 14:45
Current Mood: worriedworried
Is there anybody out there?

Comments:


where is the hooood? where is it aaaat?
lexslave at 2004-12-22 14:53 (UTC) (Link)
i'm here... just totally drooling over a 19 year old customer...

why do i have to be so damn old?!??!?!
aurora_bee
aurora_bee at 2004-12-22 15:05 (UTC) (Link)
Sick!!! 19? Send him here!
where is the hooood? where is it aaaat?
lexslave at 2004-12-22 15:11 (UTC) (Link)
he's hot.... all geeky like. dark dark dark hair like i like, glasses... mmmmm......

and DAMN!!! i just got word we're closing an hour early, due to weather... (it started, i repeat STARTED to snow...) *rolls eyes*
aurora_bee
aurora_bee at 2004-12-22 15:12 (UTC) (Link)
It never snows here at Christmas, the city doesn't get it at all.
where is the hooood? where is it aaaat?
lexslave at 2004-12-22 15:26 (UTC) (Link)
here not usually either... but when it does, evryone freaks the hell out. i, laugh. :D

southerners... they don't like when wet things fall from the sky!! *lmao*
aurora_bee
aurora_bee at 2004-12-22 15:28 (UTC) (Link)
LMAO! What would I be classed as a limey?
where is the hooood? where is it aaaat?
lexslave at 2004-12-22 15:31 (UTC) (Link)
i think you're more lemony... hee ;)
aurora_bee
aurora_bee at 2004-12-22 15:33 (UTC) (Link)
Lemony? Haha!
where is the hooood? where is it aaaat?
lexslave at 2004-12-22 15:45 (UTC) (Link)
well you're always cleaning... ;)
aurora_bee
aurora_bee at 2004-12-22 15:51 (UTC) (Link)
I am not!!! I just tidy a bit.
Far
farferello at 2004-12-22 14:57 (UTC) (Link)
*Waves hand* I'm here! :D
aurora_bee
aurora_bee at 2004-12-22 15:05 (UTC) (Link)
*Waves back* Hiya!
Far
farferello at 2004-12-22 15:09 (UTC) (Link)
*hug* Hey ;)
aurora_bee
aurora_bee at 2004-12-22 15:13 (UTC) (Link)
I like your Chrismas Clark he is cuteeee...

*Hugz*
Far
farferello at 2004-12-22 15:25 (UTC) (Link)
Hehe, thanks. ^__^
aurora_bee
aurora_bee at 2004-12-22 15:27 (UTC) (Link)
It's nice to see people are out there!!! Especially with nice icons!
Clyde
suzvoy at 2004-12-22 16:18 (UTC) (Link)
Me! I'm here!
aurora_bee
aurora_bee at 2004-12-22 16:29 (UTC) (Link)
Yay!

*Hugs you*

I am not alone.
Tom is my Clark
prim_rose_etta at 2004-12-22 16:19 (UTC) (Link)
Howdy!
I'm taking a break at work, so natch am doing my favorite activity except when I'm with Clark and/or Lex and saying hi on LJ!
aurora_bee
aurora_bee at 2004-12-22 16:29 (UTC) (Link)
*grin*
Elli
elli at 2004-12-22 16:35 (UTC) (Link)
I'm not supposed to be here..but I'm saying hi anyways... I just finally converted the 300 caps of hourglass that I made... maybe I'll upload later...
aurora_bee
aurora_bee at 2004-12-22 16:37 (UTC) (Link)
Boy that's a big job! I had to make caps for this icon and I hated doing that!
Elli
elli at 2004-12-22 16:42 (UTC) (Link)
That's why admire all the cappers..I had thopse caps as bmp for over a year...*g* and I finally deiced to not do every image single handedly...photoshop rulz that way.

Woobie lex.... any requests??
aurora_bee
aurora_bee at 2004-12-22 16:43 (UTC) (Link)
I think you're great. No requests I can think of I'm no good at that hee!
Elli
elli at 2004-12-22 19:02 (UTC) (Link)
*giggles* I don't think so but thank you :)
I wish I could do loads more.
Dragon Lord
dragon_lord at 2004-12-23 00:48 (UTC) (Link)
Honk!
aurora_bee
aurora_bee at 2004-12-23 09:37 (UTC) (Link)
*Grin* I love that icon it's by suzvoy
Dragon Lord
dragon_lord at 2004-12-23 15:52 (UTC) (Link)
LOL actually this one is by jadedsilver from a manip she did.
Previous Entry  Next Entry