?

Log in

No account? Create an account
August 2010   01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Scarf OMG Nivella
Posted on 2005.02.06 at 14:33
Current Mood: happyhappy
I decided to watch my pilates DVD... So I'm not actually doing it cause it says watch it once before doing it. I'm slightly worried at the fact she keeps saying inhail exhale, then gooes about five minutes and says exhale. So I watch 15 minutes with the cheesy music, then go off and tidy my bedroom. Technically I did have the video on so I kind of heard it in the background....

Decided to work on my bedazzled fic yay. So gonna get myself a pot noodle and some milk ;o)

To flist I wuv you people!!!

Comments:


roxymissrose
roxymissrose at 2005-02-06 15:24 (UTC) (Link)
I wuv you too!
aurora_bee
aurora_bee at 2005-02-06 15:27 (UTC) (Link)
Ah *jumps on Roxy* missed ya! (Why the hell is Dick Van Dyke rapping? And why the hell are people clapping?)
roxymissrose
roxymissrose at 2005-02-06 17:34 (UTC) (Link)
Dick Van Dyke???? *sporks self*
aurora_bee
aurora_bee at 2005-02-06 17:42 (UTC) (Link)
Dr Slone. *Kiil me now* There was nothing on the tv.
Jenna Elf
lilithraevyn at 2005-02-06 23:07 (UTC) (Link)
Did someone say spork?
roxymissrose
roxymissrose at 2005-02-07 03:01 (UTC) (Link)
HAAAAA!! Fabulous! Ode to a Spork!!!! Thanks
Jenna Elf
lilithraevyn at 2005-02-07 03:02 (UTC) (Link)
"Shameless self-promotion" as it was, I figured a good laugh would be had. :D
aurora_bee
aurora_bee at 2005-02-07 13:57 (UTC) (Link)
*Grin* I love that hehe!! Thanks it really made me smile.
Jenna Elf
lilithraevyn at 2005-02-07 19:38 (UTC) (Link)
You're very welcome :D
Clyde
suzvoy at 2005-02-06 15:46 (UTC) (Link)
We love you too!
aurora_bee
aurora_bee at 2005-02-06 15:48 (UTC) (Link)
Hee!!! Thank you hon.
(Deleted comment)
aurora_bee
aurora_bee at 2005-02-06 16:47 (UTC) (Link)
Hee thanks hon!!
Tom is my Clark
prim_rose_etta at 2005-02-06 18:00 (UTC) (Link)
LOL the breathing...

just goes to show you one oughtn't obey pretty people in spandex....


Oooh? did I just say that?
Previous Entry  Next Entry