?

Log in

No account? Create an account
August 2010   01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
eyeberow lolaperhapslex
Posted on 2005.02.10 at 18:58
Current Mood: amusedamused
A running comentary of thoughts.

Come on people she has the right to change out of her pj's surely?

WTF Clark is happy after te pathetic crying last week?

Why does Lex keep repeating the same lines in every episode? 'Lana's welfare' how many times have I heard that this season. Jason has really weird eyes.... Freaky!

Clark in a jock truck. Clark the puppy his head out the window his tounge flopping in the wind *snaps back to reality* Dork Kent.

Is it me or does the frat house look like the mansion? It is the mansion! Where's Lex???

Haha Clark with 2 girls.....

Lana whinge whine whinge whinge whine. Poor Jason :(

'You can let yourself out' YOU GO LEX! Kick her to the curb. (Is it me or does he seriously look bored? Can't work out if it's Blana or crap lines?)

Black market pee, ewe!!

Sexy Lexy *drool* Countess blah blah blah. Very flat, very bored Michael.

Why the fuck is Lois moving in, does she have ANY friends?

Why does Clark prefer Lana? Chloe's better looking more fun and has a backbone.

OH GOD WHATS WITH THE CRAP MUSIC? Uhm suposed to make you feel sad? I just yawned.

We seriously need some Clex for me to give a damn about this 'friendship' grr it sucks and not in a nice way :)

Comments:


Naomi
frelling_tralk at 2005-02-10 19:36 (UTC) (Link)
Apparently a lot of US people go to college classes in their PJs and it's not at all unusual because "collage students are casual". Umm wtf? I would find that so rank, I wouldn't be able to stop wondering if they had even washed that morning, or did they just crawl right out of bed and come straight to class.
aurora_bee
aurora_bee at 2005-02-10 19:38 (UTC) (Link)
That is so fucking lazy! I still think it was a bit shitty to not let her get dressed first though, she only had 1 slipper on!!!
Naomi
frelling_tralk at 2005-02-10 19:43 (UTC) (Link)
I hate Lois.
aurora_bee
aurora_bee at 2005-02-10 19:45 (UTC) (Link)
*Grin* Me too, I mean why the hell is she there? Clark is never going to fall in love with her the way things are going!
Naomi
frelling_tralk at 2005-02-10 19:48 (UTC) (Link)
Much as Clark bugs me sometimes, he can still do way better than that screeching harpy. She needs to lose the orangey look as well, they must stop putting the make-up on with a trowl. It doesn't make her look any younger.
aurora_bee
aurora_bee at 2005-02-10 19:52 (UTC) (Link)
Yeah she does look overly tanned. The easy thing to do would have been to get a younger actress, but since when did they go for the easy option?
scarlettmoon
scarlettmoon at 2005-02-11 22:37 (UTC) (Link)
Clark is never going to fall in love with her the way things are going!

Lol, if only, eh? I can't stand her. The good news is, svmadelyn wrote a great coda/fic if you haven't read it already :)

http://www.livejournal.com/users/svmadelyn/188990.html#cutid1

(just scroll down)
aurora_bee
aurora_bee at 2005-02-11 22:40 (UTC) (Link)
Hey cool :O) Thanks I haven't read it but I will now.
Jaded
jadedsilver at 2005-02-11 13:07 (UTC) (Link)
I wouldn't be able to stop wondering if they had even washed that morning, or did they just crawl right out of bed and come straight to class.

Nah, I brushed my teeth first. *g*
where is the hooood? where is it aaaat?
lexslave at 2005-02-10 20:06 (UTC) (Link)
um, yeah... i'm so guilty of the pajama thing. *blushes* but if it's late, fuck it. :D
aurora_bee
aurora_bee at 2005-02-10 20:17 (UTC) (Link)
Do you go to work in them???
where is the hooood? where is it aaaat?
lexslave at 2005-02-10 20:18 (UTC) (Link)
oh, if i could i would, they're MUCH better than my uniform.
aurora_bee
aurora_bee at 2005-02-10 20:23 (UTC) (Link)
Dude that is so lazy!!
where is the hooood? where is it aaaat?
lexslave at 2005-02-10 20:27 (UTC) (Link)
i know. *chuckle*

actually, i have these pants that i bought at A & F they are plaid, baggy style canvas pants, but everytime i wear them to work on saturday, everyone thinks they're my pajamas. hehehehe


and whats wrong with it?!?!
Naomi
frelling_tralk at 2005-02-10 20:33 (UTC) (Link)
If you go out in just PJs, do you not wear a bra with them?
Previous Entry  Next Entry