?

Log in

No account? Create an account
August 2010   01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Scarf OMG Nivella
Posted on 2005.07.07 at 11:11
Current Mood: worriedworried
Flist London people, are you all ok?

Comments:


robinchristine
robinchristine at 2005-07-07 10:20 (UTC) (Link)
You're ok, right?! You and Suz were the first people I thought about! And I believe Frelling is in the UK? ARG! I can't believe something like this happened.
aurora_bee
aurora_bee at 2005-07-07 10:51 (UTC) (Link)
I'm ok I'm in Cardiff but we're on black alert. Frelling is at work and I don't knoe if she has internet access so i's going to be later before we find out she's ok. The net is pretty much not working here at the mo too.. OVERLOAD!!
robinchristine
robinchristine at 2005-07-07 10:56 (UTC) (Link)
So glad you're ok!
aurora_bee
aurora_bee at 2005-07-07 11:35 (UTC) (Link)
Thanks hon :)
where is the hooood? where is it aaaat?
lexslave at 2005-07-07 10:57 (UTC) (Link)
WHAT HAPPENED?!?!?!?! *freaks out and goes to watch tv*
aurora_bee
aurora_bee at 2005-07-07 11:35 (UTC) (Link)
6 or 7 bombs went of in London this morning :( Doesn't look good.
where is the hooood? where is it aaaat?
lexslave at 2005-07-07 12:01 (UTC) (Link)
dude, i almost threw up when i read robin's entry, i was freaked out.
aurora_bee
aurora_bee at 2005-07-07 12:04 (UTC) (Link)
Bet you're glad I didn't move to London when you suggested it now ;) Between that and the IRA bombs. *Sigh*
where is the hooood? where is it aaaat?
lexslave at 2005-07-07 12:08 (UTC) (Link)
well, you have to have your own car. ;)

i just hope they finally blow that country (iraqistan) away now, there really is no purpose for it. >:(
aurora_bee
aurora_bee at 2005-07-07 12:15 (UTC) (Link)
Dude you do not wanna drive in London it's worse than here for parking. I just live on a main road. A quiet main road but it's permit parking - plus I can't drive!!!
where is the hooood? where is it aaaat?
lexslave at 2005-07-07 13:50 (UTC) (Link)
i don't want to drive anywhere.... but i'm saying... it's more controllable that way.

would you maybe interested in a skateboard?? scooter perhaps? retro-groovy roller skates?
aurora_bee
aurora_bee at 2005-07-07 14:41 (UTC) (Link)
Not allowed a scooter, and I have no sense of balance. Can't win with me dude!!
where is the hooood? where is it aaaat?
lexslave at 2005-07-07 14:48 (UTC) (Link)
i could ship moo over, you could ride her to work. ;)
aurora_bee
aurora_bee at 2005-07-07 15:55 (UTC) (Link)
Dude you'll give her a comple she's not that big!
where is the hooood? where is it aaaat?
lexslave at 2005-07-07 15:58 (UTC) (Link)
she has stabby paws. that's what i call her now. *chuckle* all that weight on those little bitty stick paws. she IS fat tho, dude. i like her that way tho, no anorexic kitties for moi!!!
aurora_bee
aurora_bee at 2005-07-07 16:00 (UTC) (Link)
Yeah painful paws!
just abi
justabi at 2005-07-07 12:53 (UTC) (Link)
I'm glad you aren't in London, and I'm very glad that you are okay. *hugs*
aurora_bee
aurora_bee at 2005-07-07 14:40 (UTC) (Link)
Thank you sweetie, and I hope everyone who's in London is ok. It's so sacry.
Previous Entry  Next Entry