?

Log in

No account? Create an account
August 2010   01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Scarf OMG Nivella
Posted on 2004.04.22 at 10:15
Current Mood: contemplativecontemplative
I got a sore throat, I'm blaming it on Sammi. Even though she doesn't have a sore throat! Well gotta blame someone.

Why is it so many people wanna talk to you at the same time? I'm not used to it, I'm tired. I really want to go home early today think I might go at 3. I haven't been getting enough time to think about Michael of recent and although life is great, I miss it.

Not gonna talk about all the things I wanna do to him, cause I'm trying to make this a clean journal lol! But let me say this much, Clark should not have pushed Lex against the car and riped his shirt open. That was just too much.

Been trying to promote hammocks in work again, I need one under my desk!!!

Previous Entry  Next Entry