?

Log in

No account? Create an account
August 2010   01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Scarf OMG Nivella

Awake, just about!

Posted on 2004.06.25 at 08:44
Current Mood: bitchybitchy
Boy Live journal was playing up last night. I wrote a new Clex slash fic and I'm pretty proud that I managed to type so much stuff with my eyes closed! LOL! But as to the XXX nature of the fic I will not be able to update it until tonight.

I am having a new cooker! Yay. But unfortunately I won't get it till Monday so I'll have to live off toasties for the time being! My washing machine that rips my clothes however is not even being fixed. Pretty annoyed about that but I shall work it out, if she wants me to keep using it. I will, and it will be broken. I feel an evil moment coming on. 'There's a fault with that particular make' my landlady said. Is that no a reason to replace it then?

*sigh*

Anything to save money.

Comments:


mrinnuendo
mrinnuendo at 2004-06-25 00:50 (UTC) (Link)
That woman, it's ok to walk around in riped clothes then?
aurora_bee
aurora_bee at 2004-06-25 01:05 (UTC) (Link)
I know I could happily strangle her.

Can't beileve my day just got worse. I knew it would the second my boss came in.
mrinnuendo
mrinnuendo at 2004-06-25 02:16 (UTC) (Link)
Is there anything I can do?
aurora_bee
aurora_bee at 2004-06-25 02:29 (UTC) (Link)
Nothing legal sweetie.
mrinnuendo
mrinnuendo at 2004-06-25 02:40 (UTC) (Link)
Ah I see pissed off again.

*Hug*

I'll give you a real one later if you're a good girl!
aurora_bee
aurora_bee at 2004-06-25 02:43 (UTC) (Link)
Like I'd be a good girl just for that reason.

I love this new icon sums it up perfectly!
mrinnuendo
mrinnuendo at 2004-06-25 03:25 (UTC) (Link)
Now I'm scared!
aurora_bee
aurora_bee at 2004-06-25 03:51 (UTC) (Link)
You should be boy I am a pre-menstrual woman!
mrinnuendo
mrinnuendo at 2004-06-25 04:04 (UTC) (Link)
I have no idea what to say to that. How about I make you dinner tonight?
aurora_bee
aurora_bee at 2004-06-25 04:49 (UTC) (Link)
How about you buy me dinner as my cooker isn't working so you couldn't make anything, as you well know!
mrinnuendo
mrinnuendo at 2004-06-25 04:54 (UTC) (Link)
I'm guessing pizza is top favorite.

I think I'm a bit afraid of your friend, is she gonna ask me what my intentions are?
aurora_bee
aurora_bee at 2004-06-25 05:23 (UTC) (Link)
Could be pizza, could go for something else. Sigh it's difficult though with the oven like it is. I don't know what I want....
Sammi-Jayne
sammijmb at 2004-06-25 05:24 (UTC) (Link)
*dies laughing* Fear the evil that is me! *shit-eating grin*

Nah, hon, you're okay. She's been raving about you for weeks now.

*engages maternal mode for a second*
But you do know I'll be well pissed if you hurt her, right?

*maternal mode cancelled*

Anyway, back the the normally scheduled programme - you guys make me smile!
aurora_bee
aurora_bee at 2004-06-25 05:29 (UTC) (Link)
Lol! You kill me, think you really have scared him now though. How much do I owe you?
mrinnuendo
mrinnuendo at 2004-06-25 05:41 (UTC) (Link)
Cow!
mrinnuendo
mrinnuendo at 2004-06-25 05:40 (UTC) (Link)
She's been raving about me? Me? Told her to get her eyes sorted out. She'll dump me when we leave the opticians, and she sees me though.
Previous Entry  Next Entry