?

Log in

No account? Create an account
August 2010   01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Scarf OMG Nivella

Question

Posted on 2004.08.01 at 19:59
Current Mood: curiouscurious
If I were to use condensed milk in a fic would everyone know what it is, or is it a UK thing?

Comments:


roxymissrose
roxymissrose at 2004-08-01 12:03 (UTC) (Link)
You mean the milk that comes in the little cans? I used to use it in my coffe. You don't mean the sweetened stuff right? That's like real thick and glutinous and just nasty,ew.
aurora_bee
aurora_bee at 2004-08-01 12:05 (UTC) (Link)
Yeah that's the stuff. Good fun though hon, smear it on things, suck it off ;o) Possibility Lex and Clark could get into some really stick situations!
roxymissrose
roxymissrose at 2004-08-01 12:19 (UTC) (Link)
Hmmm..I may have to rethink my dislike for the stuff.
aurora_bee
aurora_bee at 2004-08-01 12:30 (UTC) (Link)
It was pretty yummy, when licked off my Tom welling lookalike. Mind you he did some pretty interesting stuff with ice cubes too. It's a food fest!
roxymissrose
roxymissrose at 2004-08-01 12:40 (UTC) (Link)
Right, that's it! I'm on my way over there...I'll be checking out this TW look-alike my self!!! *packs bag with condensed milk*
aurora_bee
aurora_bee at 2004-08-01 12:54 (UTC) (Link)
mrinnuendo is beautiful it would be well worth the trip ;o) Hey I'm the only one who gets to use the condensed milk though!
roxymissrose
roxymissrose at 2004-08-01 17:01 (UTC) (Link)
*whacks self* But of course, I was bringing it for you!As a-a--hostess gift.Yes, that's it....
aurora_bee
aurora_bee at 2004-08-01 12:07 (UTC) (Link)
You don't mean the sweetened stuff right? That's like real thick and glutinous and just nasty,ew.

Yup that's the lovely stuff. Yum!
Jenna Elf
lilithraevyn at 2004-08-01 13:34 (UTC) (Link)
Anyone who bakes here in the US should know what it is.
aurora_bee
aurora_bee at 2004-08-02 00:35 (UTC) (Link)
Excellent my evil plan is now complete ;o)

Try to drown Clark in Condensed milk mixed with Kryptonite.
Jenna Elf
lilithraevyn at 2004-08-02 04:53 (UTC) (Link)
O_O
just abi
justabi at 2004-08-01 15:43 (UTC) (Link)
Yeah, it's good on top of chocolate cake...
roxymissrose
roxymissrose at 2004-08-01 17:00 (UTC) (Link)
Chocolate cake! OMG, what's wrong with you people!!!!
just abi
justabi at 2004-08-01 18:34 (UTC) (Link)
It's good!
aurora_bee
aurora_bee at 2004-08-02 00:41 (UTC) (Link)
Hell yeah!
aurora_bee
aurora_bee at 2004-08-02 00:40 (UTC) (Link)
We like condensed milk and sticky moments!
Jaded
jadedsilver at 2004-08-01 18:36 (UTC) (Link)
My mom always has condensed milk in the fridge. No idea what she uses it for, but it's there. *g*

<-- in the U.S.
aurora_bee
aurora_bee at 2004-08-02 00:42 (UTC) (Link)
Hehe! It's good in coffee too :O)
ballisticliz
ballisticliz at 2004-08-01 22:03 (UTC) (Link)
oh my god condensed milk.... you are a spawn of satan, I take a cross and throw it at you in utter horror...

Where's the nearist priest?


Oh wait milk? Oh, I thought it said.... something else...

Yup I've heard of it. Totally!
aurora_bee
aurora_bee at 2004-08-02 00:45 (UTC) (Link)
*Curious*

Hon, what were you thinking if not milk? I'm intrigued.
ballisticliz
ballisticliz at 2004-08-02 21:25 (UTC) (Link)


Mickey... as in Mickey Mouse... I think Mr. Walt D. really made that cartoon using un-holiy means... it's evil I say! *The ears, the pants, that voice!!!! Arrrgh*
aurora_bee
aurora_bee at 2004-08-03 01:03 (UTC) (Link)
Ok that's weird!
ballisticliz
ballisticliz at 2004-08-03 16:44 (UTC) (Link)
You do realise that I'm making this shit up as I go along? Right? *LOL*

I like to joke around a bit much sometimes, but I don't really believe any of my non-sence. Hope you don't mind.
aurora_bee
aurora_bee at 2004-08-04 00:29 (UTC) (Link)
That's ok makes things hellova lot more interesting!
ballisticliz
ballisticliz at 2004-08-04 01:44 (UTC) (Link)
Hey very true, boring is well, boring.
aurora_bee
aurora_bee at 2004-08-04 02:56 (UTC) (Link)
Boring sucks big time.

Probably why I write fics about farting and foreskins ;o)
Previous Entry  Next Entry