?

Log in

No account? Create an account
August 2010   01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Scarf OMG Nivella

30 minutes!

Posted on 2004.08.30 at 16:17
Current Mood: rejuvenatedrejuvenated
And I'll be blonde again!!! Thank god for dye!

Comments:


where is the hooood? where is it aaaat?
lexslave at 2004-08-30 08:29 (UTC) (Link)
hee. i second that emotion!! (tried to hide her "heavy metal" roots)
aurora_bee
aurora_bee at 2004-08-30 08:31 (UTC) (Link)
Lol!
kitkat3979
kitkat3979 at 2004-08-30 08:31 (UTC) (Link)
What colour are you naturally? What colour have you been recently?
aurora_bee
aurora_bee at 2004-08-30 08:34 (UTC) (Link)
Auburn, I went blonde but it grows out fast so I'm redoing it.
robinchristine
robinchristine at 2004-08-30 12:00 (UTC) (Link)
I just dyed mine, too. God, were the roots showing! Yay! Hair dye. You have me goofy now.
aurora_bee
aurora_bee at 2004-08-30 12:04 (UTC) (Link)
Freaky. You were having sex with Lex while he dyed his hair lol!
robinchristine
robinchristine at 2004-08-30 12:23 (UTC) (Link)
ROTFL!!! Yeah, I had to take a break there. But now I'm back. At least for a few minutes! I just can't stay away!
aurora_bee
aurora_bee at 2004-08-30 12:41 (UTC) (Link)
Well I'm glad Lex is giving you a good time! He's certainly making me happy at the moment. Boy he is good!
robinchristine
robinchristine at 2004-08-30 13:06 (UTC) (Link)
Heheh. He sure is!
aurora_bee
aurora_bee at 2004-08-30 13:11 (UTC) (Link)
*Smirks*

I wanna be you!
robinchristine
robinchristine at 2004-08-30 13:36 (UTC) (Link)
If I could write Lex, I'd sure return the favor!
aurora_bee
aurora_bee at 2004-08-30 13:51 (UTC) (Link)
Hehe! Seen lexslave today I'm worried she's avoiding me?
robinchristine
robinchristine at 2004-08-30 13:55 (UTC) (Link)
Hm. No, I haven't had messenger on, because at first I was still kinda in a mood. Then you and Lex came along. Then I didn't want to be interrupted. LOL I'll turn it on.
aurora_bee
aurora_bee at 2004-08-30 13:56 (UTC) (Link)
Why were you in a mood hon?
Previous Entry  Next Entry