?

Log in

No account? Create an account
August 2010   01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Scarf OMG Nivella
Posted on 2004.08.31 at 08:53
Current Mood: contentcontent
Well I got to work, I want a friggin coffee. Someone please??

Spent last night having horrible dreams, but I'll only mention the one. So me Michael Rosenbaum, and Tom Welling in bed and for some reason I don't know why I was getting annoyed with Tom. I'm like NO you can't touch him he's mine! I knocked him out but it was ok Mikey didn't mind :O)

4 more days in work and I get a week off I really need it, I'm hoping Gimli isn't gonna act like a 4 year old all the time, weird when you can say that about a parent.

Comments:


roxymissrose
roxymissrose at 2004-08-31 02:41 (UTC) (Link)
Goood god woman! What kind of strange and twisted dream was that!!!! Tsk!
aurora_bee
aurora_bee at 2004-08-31 02:50 (UTC) (Link)
But I want him all for me, no sharing. Wouldn't have minded playing with Tom but no touching my Mikey!!!
Tom is my Clark
prim_rose_etta at 2004-08-31 03:13 (UTC) (Link)
How the fuck did you dream of them when they were over in my bed, Bitch?


er, JK, ok?
aurora_bee
aurora_bee at 2004-08-31 03:19 (UTC) (Link)
They were in my bed Okay!!! They flew in especially for some luving from the queen bee!

*Giggles*
Tom is my Clark
prim_rose_etta at 2004-08-31 03:23 (UTC) (Link)
(hrmph)
Yeh, well, that must have been AFTER I COLLAPSED from the EXERTION of all the EVIL ACTIVITES we enacted....
(hrmph)
aurora_bee
aurora_bee at 2004-08-31 03:30 (UTC) (Link)
Must of been why Tom was so knackered ;o)
Tom is my Clark
prim_rose_etta at 2004-08-31 03:49 (UTC) (Link)
Aawww!
You're so sweet in the face of relentless teasing!

{*resumes amused pondering of aurora_bee's dream)
aurora_bee
aurora_bee at 2004-08-31 03:59 (UTC) (Link)
Ah, I enjoy it! I'm used to being teased now, I have a kind of Lex complex.
Tom is my Clark
prim_rose_etta at 2004-08-31 05:20 (UTC) (Link)
mmmmmmmmmmmmm aurora_bee becoming evil mmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmm
aurora_bee
aurora_bee at 2004-08-31 05:23 (UTC) (Link)
Haha! Evil bee, I sting everyone!
Tom is my Clark
prim_rose_etta at 2004-08-31 05:39 (UTC) (Link)
Mmmmm I have heard Thy sting is sweet......
aurora_bee
aurora_bee at 2004-08-31 05:42 (UTC) (Link)
Thy sting?
Tom is my Clark
prim_rose_etta at 2004-08-31 06:15 (UTC) (Link)
...Lexy machinations...
aurora_bee
aurora_bee at 2004-08-31 06:20 (UTC) (Link)
I see, I think :O)
Tom is my Clark
prim_rose_etta at 2004-08-31 06:59 (UTC) (Link)
...dear, you'll have to forgive me...being buzzed after lack of sleep resulted in my 'waxing poetic' based on the Lex pix pervading your journal...
...in my opinion, Lex's sting (machinations or sexual), even when he goes evil, will be sweet...
[insert pop-up]Sorry To Confuse!
aurora_bee
aurora_bee at 2004-08-31 07:03 (UTC) (Link)
Lets try that again!

Owe. I know he just has that kinda face :O)
Clyde
suzvoy at 2004-08-31 06:06 (UTC) (Link)
Seriously. SO jealous of your dreams.
aurora_bee
aurora_bee at 2004-08-31 06:10 (UTC) (Link)
You wouldn't be envious of the crocodile one I actually woke myself up from that cause it was so bad!
Clyde
suzvoy at 2004-08-31 09:15 (UTC) (Link)
Okay, jealous of your MR dreams ;)
robinchristine
robinchristine at 2004-08-31 06:08 (UTC) (Link)
::gives coffee::

That doesn't sound like a bad dream. Maybe your brain is just interpretting Clark's behavior and putting it on to Tom. And that's way too much insight into a dream for this early in the morning. Yay! Vacation for you! Unfortunatly, I'll be at Disney with Ricky, my son, my sisters, and my mom and step-dad. Soooo not a "vacation".
aurora_bee
aurora_bee at 2004-08-31 06:12 (UTC) (Link)
*Sulks*

I wanna got to Disney too! Bet you'd take Lex!
robinchristine
robinchristine at 2004-08-31 06:41 (UTC) (Link)
I'd take both of you if I could afford it! Although, we could share a room. But that might be crowded.
aurora_bee
aurora_bee at 2004-08-31 06:46 (UTC) (Link)
we could share a room. But that might be crowded.

You me and Lex? Hehe! I don't think we'd mind!
robinchristine
robinchristine at 2004-08-31 07:24 (UTC) (Link)
Yeah, but there's also my husband and son. We would have to get pretty creative to be quiet! Like he wouldn't notice the two extra people. Although, Disney would be FUN with you and Lex! You too would be the about the only thing that would get me on a roller coaster.
just abi
justabi at 2004-08-31 06:46 (UTC) (Link)
I never have good dreams like that. Though I doubt I'd kick TW out of bed. For anything.
aurora_bee
aurora_bee at 2004-08-31 07:00 (UTC) (Link)
It's only cause I adore my Mikey though. I want him all to myself.
just abi
justabi at 2004-08-31 07:08 (UTC) (Link)
I'm not saying I don't love me some Mikey, but I wouldn't kick Tommy out of bed for trying to play with him, I'd run for a camcorder. But anybody else tried to horn in on me and Mikey and it'd be a smack down.
aurora_bee
aurora_bee at 2004-08-31 07:29 (UTC) (Link)
I'm just jealous I guess.
Previous Entry  Next Entry