?

Log in

No account? Create an account
August 2010   01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Blue

I don't wanna go!

Posted on 2004.09.05 at 13:42
Current Mood: restlessrestless
Arg.... Smallville is finally on channel. I'm gonna miss it next Sunday. Can I phone my Gimli and tell her I'm gonna die or something??? I know you're gonna say I've seen it all anyway. But it's on TV, it's going to be better quality.

Plus I just nearly got run over by 4 nuns in a car. I don't believe in God but I can see that is a sign!!!

Comments:


where is the hooood? where is it aaaat?
lexslave at 2004-09-05 06:19 (UTC) (Link)
i don't WANT you to go.... wahhhhh :(

and OH MY GOD!!! hehehehehe. (sorry) but, yeah...i'd be saying the same thing about a sign. that's just....scary, but humorous. :)
aurora_bee
aurora_bee at 2004-09-05 06:29 (UTC) (Link)
Arggg...

I don't wanna go!
Clyde
suzvoy at 2004-09-05 06:54 (UTC) (Link)
5 nuns in a car? Yikes!
aurora_bee
aurora_bee at 2004-09-05 07:15 (UTC) (Link)
Scary stuff!
roxymissrose
roxymissrose at 2004-09-05 08:18 (UTC) (Link)
Hmmm, 4 nuns in a car, a sign eh? Hmmm...God wants you to go the zoo and look at penguins?
aurora_bee
aurora_bee at 2004-09-05 09:02 (UTC) (Link)
Fair enough ;o)
kitkat3979
kitkat3979 at 2004-09-05 17:35 (UTC) (Link)
Hee! Nuns are scary. I was traumatised by nasty nuns in Sunday School.
aurora_bee
aurora_bee at 2004-09-05 18:33 (UTC) (Link)
Ewe!
ballisticliz
ballisticliz at 2004-09-06 05:19 (UTC) (Link)
wow what channel is running it over there now? How did you watch it before?

poor you, *Pats Bee* There there, there there... nuns huh?

Weird. *Liz licks a lolly-pop*
aurora_bee
aurora_bee at 2004-09-07 12:25 (UTC) (Link)
E4 had it but I don´t have cabel. I love bit torrent.
Previous Entry  Next Entry