?

Log in

No account? Create an account
August 2010   01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
badday amandajane5
Posted on 2004.09.22 at 11:37
Current Mood: stressedstressed
I don't know what's wrong with me today I'm just not in the mood for anything. I hate being like this, I don't hate people I just want them to leave me alone, but not really.

My RL sucks, I can't get anything right in my relationships cause I'm a shit person. I can't get a proper boyfriend, and I couldn't afford it if I could. My Council tax is going up I don't get my wage rise till October. I can't find a single thing to like about my mother. I have to go to a conference over night which means no internet access and I've just had a week on Spain of that and I can't take it. I have to meet my boss today so that I can tell him that I don't really think there's much point me going because I'm going to leave the section asap.

I have to meet my aunt today at lunch time, then I have to clean my flat so it's spotless for visitors I get over the weekend. Friday I have to go for a curry with work, Saturday my Dad's taking me out, Sunday my mother's coming over. If I wanted a full life I would get one arggg...

To top it off my lj friends are having a worse time, my troubles seem like piss in the wind in comparison. I hate that I can't help them too.

Comments:


Clyde
suzvoy at 2004-09-22 06:17 (UTC) (Link)
*hugs* Your issues *are* important.
aurora_bee
aurora_bee at 2004-09-22 06:19 (UTC) (Link)
I just wish I didn't get so stressed about them.
Clyde
suzvoy at 2004-09-22 09:39 (UTC) (Link)
Ah, they wouldn't be issues otherwise *g*.
where is the hooood? where is it aaaat?
lexslave at 2004-09-22 06:53 (UTC) (Link)
i love you. *hug* all we can do is be here for each other!! and yes, you're problems are important too. i'm telling you, when i win that lottery (that i never play) everyone on my LJ is SET FOR LIFE!!! until then....

**HUG***
aurora_bee
aurora_bee at 2004-09-22 07:44 (UTC) (Link)
i'm telling you, when i win that lottery (that i never play) everyone on my LJ is SET FOR LIFE!!!

I wouldn't hear of it you spend it on YOU!
where is the hooood? where is it aaaat?
lexslave at 2004-09-22 08:14 (UTC) (Link)
i'll build the LJ estates community... and well all live by one another!!

Amsterdam sounds good....
aurora_bee
aurora_bee at 2004-09-22 08:22 (UTC) (Link)
Amsterdam sounds good....

No comment!
roxymissrose
roxymissrose at 2004-09-22 07:08 (UTC) (Link)
*hugs you extra long* Don't worry--- every time I feel crappy, I feel like a big whiney baby because other folks have it so much worse, and I have the nerve to complain(as ya'll know, having to put up with me bitch so much!)But isn't it better knowing people are out there who care about you,and worry about you? People who are concerned even though you give them more gray hairs, worrying? (goodness*koff* where did that come from?heh!) And enough with puttting yourself down, or I'll-- I'll...well, be very angry because I can't reach you...unless lexslave wins the lottery...hmmm* runs to friend her, just in case...*
Who loves you baby?
aurora_bee
aurora_bee at 2004-09-22 07:45 (UTC) (Link)
Ah I love you roxy and you always say the right thing.

*Hugs*
robinchristine
robinchristine at 2004-09-22 07:53 (UTC) (Link)
Aww. I know how that is, Bee. {{Hugs}} and hope things get better for you soon. And remember to have some vindaloo for me! LOL
aurora_bee
aurora_bee at 2004-09-22 07:56 (UTC) (Link)
Things are not that bad. I'm just stressed, gonna get lexslave to send me some smokes!
robinchristine
robinchristine at 2004-09-22 08:07 (UTC) (Link)
Should I ask what kind? LOL
aurora_bee
aurora_bee at 2004-09-22 08:09 (UTC) (Link)
Nah you know really ;o)
robinchristine
robinchristine at 2004-09-22 08:12 (UTC) (Link)
Oooh!
where is the hooood? where is it aaaat?
lexslave at 2004-09-22 08:21 (UTC) (Link)
</////////@ ~~~~~~ there ya go, a big ol fatty for ya! :)
robinchristine
robinchristine at 2004-09-22 08:23 (UTC) (Link)
ROTFL! *smokes* That's better! LOL
aurora_bee
aurora_bee at 2004-09-22 08:25 (UTC) (Link)
Ahhhhh..............
Naomi
frelling_tralk at 2004-09-22 08:16 (UTC) (Link)
*hugs*
aurora_bee
aurora_bee at 2004-09-22 08:23 (UTC) (Link)
*Hugs back*
Tom is my Clark
prim_rose_etta at 2004-09-22 11:57 (UTC) (Link)
I can't get anything right in my relationships cause I'm a shit person.

Now, aurora_bee, please keep in mind that Lex is a very temperamental person, especially when you're involved with him, so don't take personally the shit he throws out.

I can't get a proper boyfriend, and I couldn't afford it if I could.

No, no, no...when going out with a billionaire, etiquette dictates that you do not commit the faux pas of trying to 'go Dutch'.

Now, I'm glad we got that all settled.

gee, I think I can't get a proper boyfriend because I'm too cool for what's out there...you wanna share this mindset with me? It's free.
aurora_bee
aurora_bee at 2004-09-22 14:09 (UTC) (Link)
I love you, you're completely nuts hehe!
Tom is my Clark
prim_rose_etta at 2004-09-22 18:17 (UTC) (Link)
:0) !
Raijahn
obsidian_rai at 2004-09-22 15:19 (UTC) (Link)
*hugs and pets and loves* Tis about all I can offer, hon. Hope it helps.
Previous Entry  Next Entry