?

Log in

No account? Create an account
August 2010   01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
boobs
Posted on 2004.10.28 at 10:05
Ok I'm not going to be down all day, I find it hard to change my routine. So I'm going to be a doormat again and get on with life until someone wipes some shit on me.

I forgot to bring my postcard from robinchristine into work today I always take my good ones into work. I got a 'yellow submarine' one from liverpool. I gotta clown fish a lovely one from Cornwall. Like collecting stones, they remind you of all the happy times :O)

Was making some moodcons last night. I have 25 left to go, probably not gonna be that good but MR is so pretty....

Comments:


where is the hooood? where is it aaaat?
lexslave at 2004-10-28 04:27 (UTC) (Link)
WOOHOO... got em back out i see!!! *winks & flirts a little*

only 25?? i can't wait to see it!! :D

just thought i'd say good morning, before i sleep for another hour and a half. :D
aurora_bee
aurora_bee at 2004-10-28 04:41 (UTC) (Link)
Why in smeg did you get up?
where is the hooood? where is it aaaat?
lexslave at 2004-10-28 04:45 (UTC) (Link)
molly goes to school this early....aaarrrgghhh...
aurora_bee
aurora_bee at 2004-10-28 04:47 (UTC) (Link)
Ah I see, why do you go back to bed then? Aside fom being tired?
where is the hooood? where is it aaaat?
lexslave at 2004-10-28 07:57 (UTC) (Link)
yes.... tired.....blahhhhh....


damn i didn't wake back up til 10:20!!! EEEP!
aurora_bee
aurora_bee at 2004-10-28 08:21 (UTC) (Link)
Poo
taer_silveroak at 2004-10-28 05:14 (UTC) (Link)
Still lovin that userpic :P
aurora_bee
aurora_bee at 2004-10-28 05:15 (UTC) (Link)
Thank you baby...

I should call it heaving for Taer ;o)
robinchristine
robinchristine at 2004-10-29 21:24 (UTC) (Link)
Glad you liked it so much. And sorry for not commenting in forever. I haven't had much time to be online, so I haven't been reading anything. I hope things have been going ok.
Previous Entry  Next Entry