?

Log in

No account? Create an account
August 2010   01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Scarf OMG Nivella

Somebody save me

Posted on 2004.06.15 at 12:24
Current Mood: curiouscurious
I've got work to do horah! I just can't be assed, I'm feeling lonely and fed up. And what makes me more angry is that I'm whinging in my lj again lol!

The only problem I really have is that my friends have lives. Where as they grew up got married and had babies, moved away in most cases, I didn't. Not that I really want babies just yet, I'm saving my eggs for Michael.

I was thinking about the meaning of my name which is 'pure' I'm not sure I'm pure 'naive' maybe, it's something I'd like to change but others don't want me too. I'm starting to think my friends may actually 'like' me. Stop it I'm not used to it!

Anyway name change, what about Pussy Galore. That's definitely not a pure or naive name ;o)

Comments:


(Anonymous) at 2004-06-15 04:46 (UTC) (Link)
Should I comment on that bit above, saving your eggs?

;o)
aurora_bee
aurora_bee at 2004-06-15 04:47 (UTC) (Link)
Uhmmm... Better not eh.
(Anonymous) at 2004-06-15 04:48 (UTC) (Link)
Sure?
aurora_bee
aurora_bee at 2004-06-15 04:49 (UTC) (Link)
As sure as I can be.

*huggles*
(Anonymous) at 2004-06-15 04:51 (UTC) (Link)
Why don't you come over and see me you look miserable today. Anything I can help you with?
aurora_bee
aurora_bee at 2004-06-15 04:53 (UTC) (Link)
Might come over in a bit, I'm okay really just feeling a bit sorry for myself and I don't know why. At least I have you to snuggle with.
(Anonymous) at 2004-06-15 05:00 (UTC) (Link)
You're not really down are you? You just want me to snog you in the stairwell again.
aurora_bee
aurora_bee at 2004-06-15 05:33 (UTC) (Link)
Well if you fancy. I'll be out there about 2 ;o)
(Anonymous) at 2004-06-15 05:47 (UTC) (Link)
See you at 2 then babe!
taer_silveroak at 2004-06-15 05:30 (UTC) (Link)
*hug*
aurora_bee
aurora_bee at 2004-06-15 05:36 (UTC) (Link)
Your hug is most welcome.

*hugs back*
Clyde
suzvoy at 2004-06-15 05:32 (UTC) (Link)
Hey, you do have a life and it's no worse nor better than your friends. It's just different :)
aurora_bee
aurora_bee at 2004-06-15 05:35 (UTC) (Link)
It's true I know :O) Just feeling sorry for myself.

*slaps hand*
Sammi-Jayne
sammijmb at 2004-06-15 06:19 (UTC) (Link)
Stop feeling sorry for yourself, you twpsyn, and go visit that damn stairwell! ;-)

Geez, didn't think I'd ever be telling anyone that! *laughs*
aurora_bee
aurora_bee at 2004-06-15 06:21 (UTC) (Link)
I never thought I'd hear you say that too me. Was quite a nice visit seem to have gained some chewing gum from somewhere though lol!
(Anonymous) at 2004-06-15 06:28 (UTC) (Link)
Could I have it back please?

;O)
aurora_bee
aurora_bee at 2004-06-15 06:30 (UTC) (Link)
Come and get it then!
(Anonymous) at 2004-06-15 07:14 (UTC) (Link)
You all minty now?
aurora_bee
aurora_bee at 2004-06-15 07:19 (UTC) (Link)
Yeah I wonder where that came from.

*giggles*
Clyde
suzvoy at 2004-06-15 09:41 (UTC) (Link)
Happens sometimes :)
aurora_bee
aurora_bee at 2004-06-15 09:49 (UTC) (Link)
Thanks :O)

Hey, you go rest your back, sitting looking at a screen doesn't help.

*hugs*
Clyde
suzvoy at 2004-06-15 10:17 (UTC) (Link)
Just waiting for my dinner Mom *g*. And then I'll go!
aurora_bee
aurora_bee at 2004-06-15 10:36 (UTC) (Link)
You make sure you do ;o)
Ishtar
ishtar127a at 2004-06-15 06:56 (UTC) (Link)
Been watching James Bond much, lately?
aurora_bee
aurora_bee at 2004-06-15 07:00 (UTC) (Link)
For some reason I could just imagine your icon saying that. I had a funny turn lol! I wondered where I'd heard that name.
Previous Entry  Next Entry